DateCallers & Musicians
J
a
n
u
a
r
y
4Caller:April Blum
Musicians: Emily Aubrey (fiddle),
Susan Brandt (flute),
Melissa Running (piano)
Look Both Ways
Northdown Waltz
Dancing Across the Atlantic
Way of the World
Sapphire Sea
Westward Bound
Round About Our Coal Fire
~ General Groovieness of the Universe
Salt of the Earth
South Wind
The Eastbourne Rover
11Caller: Anna Rain
Musicians: Becky Ross (fiddle),
Catherine Chapman (fiddle),
Francine Krasowska (piano)
Mount Hills
Sussex Cottage
Turning of the Hour
Halsway Manners
Treasure of the Big Woods
The Farmer's Joy
~ The Maid's Last Wish
Portabella
Wooing Mairi
Kensignton Court
Easter Tuesday
18Caller: Melissa Running
Musicians: Tina Chancey (fiddle),
Paul Oorts (mandolin and accordion),
and Janina O’Brien (piano)
Fourpence Ha'penny Farthing
We Meet Again
Impertinence
Egg Shell Whimsy
Elephant Stairs
Bel Canto
~ Measured Obsession
Tour de Force
Sally in Our Alley
Michedonia
25Caller: Dan Gillespie
Musicians: Jeff Steinberg (fiddle),
Carrie Rose (flute),
Liz Donaldson, (piano)
Apley House
Lilli Burlero
Before the Light
Moon and Seven Stars
Far Away
Lord of Carnarvon's Jig
Trip To Town-O
~ Winter Memories
A Health to All Honest Men
The Haymakers
Mad Robin
Sellenger's Round
Mr. Isaac's Maggot
26Virtual Dance
Caller: Andrea Nettleton
Host: Sharon McKinley
Music: Recorded
Mendocino Redwoods
Beauteous Grove
Hare’s Maggot
January Girl
Flutterby
Hazelfern Place
~ Volpony
Foxfire
Elverton Grove
The Ruddy Duck
Land of Mist and Wonder
DateCallers & Musicians
F
e
b
r
u
a
r
y
1Caller: Andrea Nettleton
Musicians: Elke Baker (fiddle)
Robin Wilson (flute)
Neil Epstein (piano)
The Ragg
True Kit
Turning by Threes
Slaughter House
Well Hall
Sam's Maggot
Lichfields's Ruby Surprise
~ Sapphire Sea
Night Watch
The Eastbourne Rover
Yellow Stockings
8Caller: Ann Fallon
Musicians: Becky Ross (fiddle)
Elisabeth Epstein (flute)
Liz Donaldson (piano)
Jacob Hall’s Jig
The Dancing Wife
Up with Aily
Alterations
Winter in Brasstown
The Flighty Nymph
~ Sweet Cream
Leather Lake House
Trip to Amsterdam
Well Done Jack
15Caller: Kappy Laning
Musicians: Colleen Reed (flute)
Sophie Chang (cello)
Liz Donaldson (piano
Wooden Shoes
Rain on the Roof
Fenterlarick
On a Tropical Staycation with You
The Bishop
Never Love Thee More
~ Foxfire
Flora and Phaon
The Bonny Cuckoo
22Caller: Dan Gillespie
Musicians:
Mari Carlson (fiddle)
Susan Brandt (flute)
Melissa Running (piano)
Alice
Dancing Betty
Softly Good Tummas
Dick's Maggot
The Fandango
Alex and Charles
Anna Turns Five
~ Bryon's Boutade
Up with Aily
Jack's Maggot
Honeysuckle Cottage
The Indian Princess
Jack's Health
23Virtual Dance
Caller: April Blum
Host: Donna Rogall
Music: Recorded
In the Fields of Frost and Snow
Karen’s Caprice
Turn of the Tide
Rakes of Rochester
Ashford Anniversary
General Grooviness of the Universe
~ A Health to all Honest Men
Rain on the Roof
Paul’s Pet Peeve
The Liberated Librarian
TheEngaging Engineer
Waterfall Waltz
DateCallers & Musicians
M
a
r
c
h
1Caller: Anna Rain
Muscians: Tina Chancey (fiddle), Carrie
Rose (flute), Francine Krasowska (piano)
Mendocino Redwood
The Way of the World
The Invitation
Indian Queen
Blackheath
~ Terpsichorante
Halsway Manners
The Eastbounre Rover
8Caller: April Blum
Muscians: Emily Aubrey (fiddle),
Susan Brandt (flute),
Janina OBrien (piano)
Mulberry Garden
Dance of a Lifetime
Set For Spring
Hole in the Wall
Spring in Sebastopol
On the Midway
The Invitation
~ Leslie's Valentine
Mad Robin
Dancing Across the Atlantic
Zephyrs and Flora
The Disbanded Officer
15Caller: Andrea Nettleton
Muscians: Colleen Reed (flute),
Tom Wright (ten string mandolin),
and Liz Donaldson (piano)
The Ragg
Mr. Ganiford's Delight
Halsway Manners
Far Away
The Fandango
To Dance Devine
The Webmaster
~ Feterlarick
Plum Thursday
Flora and Phaon
22Caller: Kappy Lanning
Muscians: Becky Ross (fiddle),
Paul Oorts (mandolin & accordion),
Melissa Running (piano)
The Collier's Daughter
Honey Suckle Cottage
Rain on the Roof
Sun Assembly
Key to the Cellar
Softly, Good Tummas
~ Set for Spring
Leslie's Valentine
Off She Goes
23Virtual Dance
Caller: Andrea Nettleton
Host: Kappy Lanning
Music: Recorded
Mulberry Garden
Freeford Gardens
Flora and Phaon
Once a Night
Bluebonnets
Flowers and Candy
Easter Thursday
~ Mile of Smiles
Easter Morn
Moonflower
Kelsterne Gardens
Spring in Sebastopol
29caller: Ann Fallon
Musicians: Jeff Steinberg (fiddle),
Sophie Chang (cello),
Francine Krasowska (piano)
Rakes of Rochester
Mendocino Redwood
A Perfect Ten
Midwinter Maggott
The Flying Sorceress
The Play's the Thing
~ Pluck Me A Fig
Easter Morn
Fringe Benefits
Barbarini's Tambourine
***Example: This is text that does not view in browser***

~ Indicates first dance called after the mid-evening break

FSGW's English Country Dance — More info  |  Check-out Roger's Dance Niche.

Valid HTML 5 Valid level 3 CSS